Resolved: Mixtikl VSTi (3.0.0.20) in Logic

Tell us what doesn't work as it should
roberthanline
Bronze
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 4:19 am
antispam_a: cole
antispam_b: 9

Resolved: Mixtikl VSTi (3.0.0.20) in Logic

Postby roberthanline » Thu May 26, 2011 7:44 pm

Hey Guys,

I may have stumbled on something when using the VSTi in Logic. If I open the standalone version on my IMac it plays as expected. If I open it as a VSTi in Logic Pro I am getting no sound. All functionality is working as expected just no sound. I have double and triple checked this by loading other instruments, native and 3rd party, same track and new tracks. All other instruments function normally in Logic Pro, all except 3.0.0.20. Is there something I am overlooking? Once again I love this app!

Thanks,
Robert Hanline

roberthanline
Bronze
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 4:19 am
antispam_a: cole
antispam_b: 9

Re: Mixtikl VSTi (3.0.0.20) in Logic

Postby roberthanline » Sun May 29, 2011 3:42 am

:oops: Fixed it. Try hitting both play buttons. :oops:

Works perfectly, blame falls on the over excited operator. (head in sand)

impete
Site Admin
Posts: 2298
Joined: Fri Jun 22, 2007 1:30 pm
antispam_b: 2
Location: intermorphic Towers

Re: Resolved: Mixtikl VSTi (3.0.0.20) in Logic

Postby impete » Wed Jun 01, 2011 7:22 am

Phew. :)

Glad to hear you have it up and running,

Pete


Return to “Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests